4844 E Williams Dr Phoenix, AZ 85054
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,833 - $762,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4844 E Williams Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85054 and is currently estimated at $694,958, approximately $419 per square foot. 4844 E Williams Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2006
Sold by
Rohan Sally Croner and Croner Sally A
Bought by
Rohan Jeffrey A and Rohan Sally Croner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Croner Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,144
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohan Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Croner Sally A | $172,848 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $125,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croner Sally A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $38,154 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $36,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $46,620 | $9,320 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $36,250 | $7,250 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $33,700 | $6,740 | $26,960 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $32,060 | $6,410 | $25,650 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $30,470 | $6,090 | $24,380 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $29,110 | $5,820 | $23,290 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $27,800 | $5,560 | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map