4844 Jackson St North Highlands, CA 95660
Arcade Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4844 Jackson St, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $376,394, approximately $281 per square foot. 4844 Jackson St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Loesch Art G and Loesch Jolene R
Bought by
Loesch Arthur Greg and Loesch Jolene Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Loesch Jolene R J and Loesch John J
Bought by
Loesch Art G and Loesch Jolene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Harshbarger John Junior and Harshbarger Willa R
Bought by
Harshbarger John J and Harshbarger Willa Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loesch Arthur Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Loesch Art G | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Harshbarger John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loesch Art G | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $60,968 | $14,991 | $45,977 |
| 2024 | $745 | $59,774 | $14,698 | $45,076 |
| 2023 | $727 | $58,603 | $14,410 | $44,193 |
| 2022 | $723 | $57,455 | $14,128 | $43,327 |
| 2021 | $712 | $56,329 | $13,851 | $42,478 |
| 2020 | $699 | $55,752 | $13,709 | $42,043 |
| 2019 | $685 | $54,660 | $13,441 | $41,219 |
| 2018 | $678 | $53,589 | $13,178 | $40,411 |
| 2017 | $672 | $52,539 | $12,920 | $39,619 |
| 2016 | $629 | $51,510 | $12,667 | $38,843 |
| 2015 | $619 | $50,737 | $12,477 | $38,260 |
| 2014 | $606 | $49,755 | $12,239 | $37,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map