4844 Kipling Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,184 - $989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4844 Kipling Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $950,546, approximately $439 per square foot. 4844 Kipling Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Roy D & Marcia J Milford Living Trust and Roy D
Bought by
Milford Roy D and Milford Marcia J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milford Roy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $184,895 | $55,087 | $129,808 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $181,270 | $54,007 | $127,263 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $177,717 | $52,949 | $124,768 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $174,233 | $51,911 | $122,322 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $170,818 | $50,894 | $119,924 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $169,068 | $50,373 | $118,695 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $165,754 | $49,386 | $116,368 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $162,514 | $48,424 | $114,090 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $159,328 | $47,475 | $111,853 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $156,205 | $46,545 | $109,660 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $153,859 | $45,846 | $108,013 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $150,846 | $44,948 | $105,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map