4844 Valley Way Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,055 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4844 Valley Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $587,514, approximately $384 per square foot. 4844 Valley Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Gillick Raymond F and Gillick Sandra C
Bought by
Scott Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Outstanding Balance
$52,151
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Regulski Thomas W and Regulski Shirley
Bought by
Gillick Raymond F and Gillick Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,700
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Regulski Thomas W and Regulski Shirley
Bought by
Regulski Thomas W and Regulski Shirley P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Scot D and Wilson Amy M
Bought by
Regulski Thomas W and Regulski Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Barbara | $199,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Gillick Raymond F | $165,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Regulski Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Regulski Thomas W | $166,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Barbara | $179,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillick Raymond F | $161,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Regulski Thomas W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $305,832 | $78,374 | $227,458 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $299,837 | $76,838 | $222,999 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $293,959 | $75,332 | $218,627 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $288,196 | $73,855 | $214,341 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $282,546 | $72,407 | $210,139 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $274,167 | $70,260 | $203,907 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $268,792 | $68,883 | $199,909 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $263,523 | $67,533 | $195,990 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $258,357 | $66,209 | $192,148 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $254,477 | $65,215 | $189,262 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $249,493 | $63,938 | $185,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map