4845 14th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,197 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 14th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $395,299, approximately $214 per square foot. 4845 14th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Mcmurtry Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$89,031
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Freire Felipa Mabal and Freire Jorge
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Hendron Patrick Q
Bought by
Miller Ray and Miller Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Hendron Patrick Q and Hendron Ursula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurtry Bryan | $135,000 | Fairview Title | |
| The Bank Of New York | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Ray | $57,500 | -- | |
| Miller Ray | $57,500 | -- | |
| Hendron Patrick Q | $130,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurtry Bryan | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Ray | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendron Patrick Q | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $164,923 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $155,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $151,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $146,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $144,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $141,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $138,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $135,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $133,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $132,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $131,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,809 | $129,201 | $21,800 | $107,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map