D
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Debbie Tolbert
Crestcore Realty, LLC
(901) 647-9199
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $171,000
Excellent investment opportunity. Well maintained, tenant occupied home in a convenient location. Brick home with iron fence. Currently rented for $850/mo. MHA pays full rent. Do not disturb or approach tenant. No showing without an accepted offer. No wholesale or assignement
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Crestcore Realty, LLC License #301564 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer John | $142,900 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Gp Memphis Cashflow | $85,000 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Reed Justin Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Estate Ventures Llc | -- | Coventry Escrow & Ttl Co Llc | |
| Reed Justin | $29,500 | None Available | |
| Grant Carrie Mae | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer John | $107,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Carrie Mae | $97,500 | |
| Closed | Grant Carrie Mae | $97,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Rent | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Sold | $142,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $142,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Sale | $142,900 | +68.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Sold | $85,000 | -14.9% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,300 | $3,875 | $38,425 |
| 2024 | $543 | $23,925 | $2,875 | $21,050 |
| 2023 | $976 | $16,025 | $2,875 | $13,150 |
| 2022 | $976 | $16,025 | $2,875 | $13,150 |
| 2021 | $988 | $16,025 | $2,875 | $13,150 |
| 2020 | $966 | $13,325 | $2,875 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $426 | $13,325 | $2,875 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $426 | $13,325 | $2,875 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $436 | $13,325 | $2,875 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $570 | $13,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $13,050 | $0 | $0 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Debbie Tolbert
Crestcore Realty, LLC
(901) 647-9199
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joe King
Marathon REALTORS, LLC
(901) 260-3141
10 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dean Harris
CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage
(901) 619-6170
111 in this area
1,384 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tyler Tapley
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 871-1290
61 in this area
1,127 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10195506
APN: 07-5254-0-0007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.