4846 35th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32967
Gifford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $342,924
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4846 35th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $294,731, approximately $138 per square foot. 4846 35th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Brown Lena
Bought by
St Peter's Missionary Baptist Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$22,875
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's Missionary Baptist Church | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Peter's Missionary Baptist Church | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $280,085 | $35,145 | $244,940 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $271,092 | $35,145 | $235,947 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $169,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $243,687 | $33,618 | $210,069 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $182,725 | $21,131 | $161,594 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $174,243 | $21,131 | $153,112 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $124,878 | $19,210 | $105,668 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $119,310 | $19,210 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $111,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $97,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $90,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $71,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map