D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Smith
Century 21 On Target
(714) 625-3066
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $722,655
4846 Larwin Avenue... a spacious 3 bedroom downstairs corner unit serenely tucked away in Cypress. You will be amidst sprawling parklike grounds, playgrounds, and resort like pool/spa complexes. The entry approach to the unit is warmly inviting, as is the sun-filled living room with sliding glass doors to a private rear patio. This features concealed laundry, ample entertainment space, and great storage. Formal dining boasts a display/ storage area plus open access to the beautifully appointed kitchen (also with patio/ laundry access). The beautiful bathroom with a glass doored bath/ shower is central to 2 of the 3 bedrooms. Each nicely proportioned bedroom includes garden view windows and mirrored wardrobe doors. Upgrades include the bathroom, and the patio fence. The unit is in excellent condition throughout! An amazing blend of casual luxury and natural serenity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 On Target Brokerage Phone: 714-625-3066 License #02120529 Listed on: 08/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhom Nazih A | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Ball Rachael Marie | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Diehl Rachael Marie | $415,000 | Fatcola | |
| Merrill Melissa B | $249,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $397,545 | None Available | |
| Kwon Yong Hwa | -- | Wrt | |
| Kwon Yong Hwa | $390,000 | Wrt | |
| Birket Betty Fay | -- | -- | |
| Birket Betty Fay | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Birket Betty Fay | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diehl Rachael Marie | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrill Melissa B | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwon Yong Hwa | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Birket Betty Fay | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Sold | $640,000 | -4.5% | $647 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $670,000 | -4.3% | $677 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $700,000 | +68.7% | $708 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $420 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2016 08/07/16 | For Sale | $425,000 | +70.7% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | Sold | $249,000 | -4.2% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -12.5% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | For Sale | $297,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $481,640 | $423,468 | $58,172 |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $472,197 | $415,165 | $57,032 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $462,939 | $407,025 | $55,914 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $453,862 | $399,044 | $54,818 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $444,963 | $391,219 | $53,744 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $440,401 | $387,208 | $53,193 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $431,766 | $379,616 | $52,150 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $423,300 | $372,172 | $51,128 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $415,000 | $364,874 | $50,126 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $264,198 | $213,214 | $50,984 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $260,230 | $210,011 | $50,219 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $255,133 | $205,897 | $49,236 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Smith
Century 21 On Target
(714) 625-3066
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hossam Messiha
Sam Messiha, Broker
(310) 265-9008
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Debra Ann Feldman
Keller Williams Coastal Prop.
(562) 961-1400
4 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Katherine Larson
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
(562) 673-5335
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Matsuda
Baywest Associates
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Kevin Jackman
Baywest Associates
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS25172957
APN: 242-104-62
Ask me questions while you tour the home.