4846 Rutter Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4846 Rutter Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $212,307, approximately $221 per square foot. 4846 Rutter Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Carol Kettelhut
Bought by
Kettelhut Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettelhut Jeremy | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,742 | $158,200 | $34,600 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $147,200 | $33,000 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $136,000 | $33,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $115,400 | $27,200 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $110,300 | $26,000 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $110,300 | $26,000 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $106,700 | $23,300 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $986 | $97,900 | $22,100 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $984 | $89,100 | $23,100 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $879 | $56,600 | $15,200 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | $879 | $52,600 | $14,300 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map