4847 E Capistrano Ave Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,941 - $421,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4847 E Capistrano Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $385,985, approximately $328 per square foot. 4847 E Capistrano Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Baze Lynette and Barnes Ronald
Bought by
Baze Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Conner Oliver J and Conner Dolores A
Bought by
Conner Oliver J and Conner Dolores A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baze Lynette | -- | -- | |
| Conner Oliver J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $17,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $16,682 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $22,110 | $4,420 | $17,690 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $13,600 | $2,720 | $10,880 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $12,460 | $2,490 | $9,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map