4847 Frontage Dr Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $1,000,310
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4847 Frontage Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $678,328, approximately $396 per square foot. 4847 Frontage Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Rossiter School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $523,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $454,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,181 | $454,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,951 | $356,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $356,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,361 | $336,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $336,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,325 | $327,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $327,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $297,319 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map