4847 Sagebrush Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4847 Sagebrush Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $743,569, approximately $281 per square foot. 4847 Sagebrush Dr is a home with nearby schools including Folsom Middle School, Cottonwood, and Golden Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Reddy Alla Siva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$503,278
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Alla Srideva
Bought by
Alla Siva Reddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$503,278
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Alla Siva | $617,500 | First American Title | |
| Alla Siva Reddy | $617,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Alla Siva Reddy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alla Siva Reddy | -- | First American Title | |
| Alla Siva Reddy | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alla Siva Reddy | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Reddy Alla Siva | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Alla Siva Reddy | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,489 | $655,074 | $191,017 | $464,057 |
| 2024 | $12,489 | $642,230 | $187,272 | $454,958 |
| 2023 | $13,674 | $629,638 | $183,600 | $446,038 |
| 2022 | $12,053 | $617,293 | $180,000 | $437,293 |
| 2021 | $6,524 | $181,975 | $181,975 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $119,735 | $119,735 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map