4847 Tarrington Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60010
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4847 Tarrington Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $569,775, approximately $245 per square foot. 4847 Tarrington Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Scott S and Carlson Jean E
Bought by
Peterson Robert and Peterson Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,093
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$464,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Kouretas Mary D and Kouretas Antonios N
Bought by
Kouretas Antonios N and Kouretas Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Robert | $426,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Kouretas Antonios N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Robert | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kouretas Antonios N | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,309 | $54,000 | $9,520 | $44,480 |
| 2024 | $11,309 | $40,000 | $7,997 | $32,003 |
| 2023 | $10,896 | $40,000 | $7,997 | $32,003 |
| 2022 | $10,896 | $40,000 | $7,997 | $32,003 |
| 2021 | $11,374 | $37,102 | $4,760 | $32,342 |
| 2020 | $11,193 | $37,102 | $4,760 | $32,342 |
| 2019 | $11,029 | $40,997 | $4,760 | $36,237 |
| 2018 | $11,914 | $40,958 | $4,379 | $36,579 |
| 2017 | $11,705 | $40,958 | $4,379 | $36,579 |
| 2016 | $11,126 | $40,958 | $4,379 | $36,579 |
| 2015 | $10,891 | $37,592 | $3,998 | $33,594 |
| 2014 | $10,702 | $37,592 | $3,998 | $33,594 |
| 2013 | $10,402 | $37,592 | $3,998 | $33,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map