4848 Alberta Rd Chesterfield, VA 23832
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 Alberta Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $307,263, approximately $237 per square foot. 4848 Alberta Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Thelma Crenshaw Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Bedoya Alvaro and Ribero Ruth
Bought by
Bedoy Cardona Luz Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,850
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Miles Barbara
Bought by
Bedova Alavaro and Ribero,Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedoy Cardona Luz Marina | $305,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Cardona Luz Marina Bedoy | $305,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Bedova Alavaro | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardona Luz Marina Bedoy | $295,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedova Alavaro | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $264,800 | $60,000 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $252,200 | $52,000 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $241,500 | $49,000 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $220,500 | $47,000 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $195,900 | $45,000 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $178,800 | $45,000 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $173,500 | $42,000 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $161,500 | $42,000 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $151,600 | $42,000 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $142,000 | $42,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $133,900 | $42,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $126,500 | $40,000 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map