4848 Circle Pines Rd Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 Circle Pines Rd, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $434,484, approximately $304 per square foot. 4848 Circle Pines Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Tholen Daniel P and Tholen Suzanne M
Bought by
Tholen Family Trust and Tholen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tholen Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $436,500 | $54,100 | $382,400 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $442,300 | $52,700 | $389,600 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $405,800 | $53,800 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $369,100 | $38,900 | $330,200 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $265,800 | $37,400 | $228,400 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $258,700 | $40,100 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $248,800 | $37,900 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $240,100 | $37,900 | $202,200 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $220,218 | $34,496 | $185,722 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $195,300 | $27,500 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $177,500 | $22,500 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $949 | $147,700 | $15,700 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map