4859 Circle Pines Rd Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4859 Circle Pines Rd, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $368,064, approximately $261 per square foot. 4859 Circle Pines Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Quade Margie R
Bought by
Barret Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton Dana Dana
Bought by
Quade Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Interest Rate
3.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton Dana and Hamilton Susan
Bought by
Quade Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Interest Rate
3.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Sold by
Kelly Linda
Bought by
Hamilton Dana E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barret Timothy R | $165,000 | -- | |
| Quade Margie | $161,800 | -- | |
| Quade Margie | $161,800 | -- | |
| Hamilton Dana E | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quade Margie | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $312,900 | $51,900 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $315,500 | $50,600 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $304,800 | $53,600 | $251,200 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $273,400 | $39,800 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $208,800 | $37,900 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $200,800 | $40,800 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $198,200 | $38,900 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $189,800 | $38,900 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $167,244 | $33,877 | $133,367 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $149,700 | $26,700 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $141,000 | $22,100 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $791 | $122,400 | $15,600 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map