4848 Littlestown Pike Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $895,286
Studio
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 Littlestown Pike, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $695,762, approximately $385 per square foot. 4848 Littlestown Pike is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Bollinger Dennis V and Bollinger Steven P
Bought by
Bollinger Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Bollinger Sarah C
Bought by
Bollinger Sarah C and Bollinger Dennis V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Bollinger Harry Vernon
Bought by
Bollinger Sarah C and Bollinger Dennis V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollinger Farm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bollinger Dennis V | -- | None Available | |
| Bollinger Dennis V | -- | None Available | |
| Bollinger Sarah C | -- | -- | |
| Bollinger Sarah C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,441 | $659,100 | $213,100 | $446,000 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $621,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,593 | $583,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $545,500 | $213,100 | $332,400 |
| 2021 | $6,071 | $536,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $528,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,929 | $519,400 | $213,200 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $516,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $513,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $510,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $510,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $510,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map