Estimated Value: $550,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48482 Disney Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $576,827, approximately $293 per square foot. 48482 Disney Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Mount Jennifer R
Bought by
Jennifer Mount Revocable Living Trust and Mount
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Mount Bud & Ro Jean Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Mount Jennifer R and Johnson Valerie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Flanders Brian J and Johnson Valerie J
Bought by
Mount Jennifer R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Mount Eldon A and Mount Ro Jean
Bought by
Mount Eldon A and Mount Ro Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Saguilan Bustos Rocio
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Kelly Robert W and Kelly Jeanne L
Bought by
Mount Eldon A and Mount Rojean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Responts Ralph S and Responts Carol L
Bought by
Kelly Robert W and Kelly Jeanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Mount Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mount Jennifer R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mount Jennifer R | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mount Eldon A | -- | Fnt Ie | |
| U S Bank Na | $484,078 | None Available | |
| Mount Eldon A | $249,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Kelly Robert W | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Robert W | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,167 | $598,942 | $209,121 | $389,821 |
| 2023 | $8,167 | $346,607 | $121,306 | $225,301 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $339,812 | $118,928 | $220,884 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $333,150 | $116,597 | $216,553 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $329,735 | $115,402 | $214,333 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $323,271 | $113,140 | $210,131 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $316,933 | $110,923 | $206,010 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $310,720 | $108,749 | $201,971 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $304,628 | $106,617 | $198,011 |
| 2015 | $4,185 | $300,054 | $105,016 | $195,038 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $294,178 | $102,960 | $191,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map