4849 Alta Colina Rd Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $965,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4849 Alta Colina Rd, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $924,398, approximately $573 per square foot. 4849 Alta Colina Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Pham Nairanjana
Bought by
Pham Nairanjana and Huynh Thanh Thuy Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Huynh Thanh Thuy Thi
Bought by
Pham Nairanjana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,750
Outstanding Balance
$99,486
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$824,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Franck Charles G and Franck Sherrie B
Bought by
Pham Nairanjana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company
Bought by
Franck Charles G and Franck Sherrie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,227
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Nairanjana | -- | -- | |
| Pham Nairanjana | -- | American Title Co | |
| Pham Nairanjana | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Franck Charles G | $222,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Nairanjana | $238,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Nairanjana | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franck Charles G | $193,227 | |
| Closed | Pham Nairanjana | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $391,173 | $156,466 | $234,707 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $383,503 | $153,398 | $230,105 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $375,984 | $150,390 | $225,594 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $368,612 | $147,441 | $221,171 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $361,385 | $144,550 | $216,835 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $357,681 | $143,069 | $214,612 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $350,668 | $140,264 | $210,404 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $343,793 | $137,514 | $206,279 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $337,053 | $134,818 | $202,235 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $330,445 | $132,175 | $198,270 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $325,484 | $130,191 | $195,293 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $319,110 | $127,642 | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map