485 Central Ave Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $553,828 - $743,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Central Ave, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $653,957, approximately $769 per square foot. 485 Central Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Hinchcliffe Judith E
Bought by
Ambriz Anthony P and Rodriguez Celeste B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$554,537
Outstanding Balance
$548,559
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Hinchcliffe Judith E
Bought by
Hinchcliffe Judith E and Bryant Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Hinchcliffe Judith E
Bought by
Hinchcliffe Judith E and Bryant Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Hinchcliffe Keith M and Hinchcliffe Judith E
Bought by
Hinchcliffe Keith M and Hinchcliffe Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.32%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Anthony P | $605,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hinchcliffe Judith E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinchcliffe Judith E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinchcliffe Keith M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hinchcliffe Keith M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambriz Anthony P | $554,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinchcliffe Keith M | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $36,415 | $12,907 | $23,508 |
| 2023 | $392 | $35,003 | $12,406 | $22,597 |
| 2022 | $379 | $34,317 | $12,163 | $22,154 |
| 2021 | $373 | $33,645 | $11,925 | $21,720 |
| 2020 | $368 | $33,301 | $11,803 | $21,498 |
| 2019 | $362 | $32,649 | $11,572 | $21,077 |
| 2018 | $355 | $32,010 | $11,346 | $20,664 |
| 2017 | $349 | $31,383 | $11,124 | $20,259 |
| 2016 | $336 | $30,768 | $10,906 | $19,862 |
| 2014 | $326 | $29,714 | $10,533 | $19,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map