485 E 57th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Dairy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,185 - $1,590,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,232
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 E 57th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $1,307,796, approximately $309 per square foot. 485 E 57th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Miramontes Reynaldo B and Miramontes Lucy A
Bought by
Reynaldo B Miramontes And Lucy A Salazar Revo and Salazar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Cowsar Gary Stephen
Bought by
Miramontes Reynaldo B and Salazar Lucy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynaldo B Miramontes And Lucy A Salazar Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miramontes Reynaldo B | $700,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miramontes Reynaldo B | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,223 | $919,451 | $492,565 | $426,886 |
| 2024 | $12,223 | $901,423 | $482,907 | $418,516 |
| 2023 | $12,018 | $883,749 | $473,439 | $410,310 |
| 2022 | $11,298 | $866,421 | $464,156 | $402,265 |
| 2021 | $11,059 | $849,433 | $455,055 | $394,378 |
| 2020 | $11,030 | $840,724 | $450,389 | $390,335 |
| 2019 | $10,903 | $824,240 | $441,558 | $382,682 |
| 2018 | $10,502 | $808,079 | $432,900 | $375,179 |
| 2016 | $9,457 | $760,000 | $400,000 | $360,000 |
| 2015 | $8,537 | $700,000 | $375,000 | $325,000 |
| 2014 | $8,078 | $650,000 | $350,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map