Estimated Value: $714,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 E Fuschia Way, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $748,903, approximately $390 per square foot. 485 E Fuschia Way is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,882 | $612,837 | $135,304 | $477,533 |
| 2024 | $9,693 | $600,821 | $132,651 | $468,170 |
| 2023 | $9,523 | $589,041 | $130,050 | $458,991 |
| 2022 | $9,335 | $577,492 | $127,500 | $449,992 |
| 2021 | $9,218 | $566,169 | $125,000 | $441,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map