485 N 1300 E Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $1,091,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,104
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 N 1300 E, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $894,546, approximately $217 per square foot. 485 N 1300 E is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including J.R. Smith Elementary School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Mauer Daniel and Mauer Cynthia
Bought by
Rigby Jared W and Rigby Krisann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Mauer Daniel K
Bought by
Mauer Daniel and Mauer Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Mauer Daniel and Mauer Cynthia
Bought by
Mauer Daniel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigby Jared W | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Mauer Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Mauer Daniel K | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mauer Daniel K | $245,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $800,100 | $240,000 | $560,100 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $800,100 | $240,000 | $560,100 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $850,100 | $175,000 | $675,100 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $800,100 | $125,000 | $675,100 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $402,121 | $125,000 | $277,121 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $363,371 | $86,250 | $277,121 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $199,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $193,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $176,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $176,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $176,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $138,988 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map