485 N Eureka Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Estimated Value: $152,050 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 N Eureka Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $163,263, approximately $158 per square foot. 485 N Eureka Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Valleyview Elementary School, Westmoor Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Roush Sarah and Roush Darin
Bought by
Magic Restoration Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Roush Sarah and Roush Darin
Bought by
Magic Restoration Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Noema Steed
Bought by
Roush Sarah and Steed Shirlena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Harry M Steed
Bought by
Steed Norma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1966
Bought by
Steed Harry M and Steed Norma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magic Restoration Llc | $40,000 | Pm Title | |
| Magic Restoration Llc | $40,000 | Pm Title | |
| Roush Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Steed Norma J | -- | -- | |
| Steed Harry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Magic Restoration Llc | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Magic Restoration Llc | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $39,200 | $4,130 | $35,070 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $39,200 | $4,130 | $35,070 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $39,200 | $4,130 | $35,070 |
| 2022 | $431 | $14,360 | $2,070 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $405 | $14,360 | $2,070 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $14,360 | $2,070 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $966 | $11,700 | $1,720 | $9,980 |
| 2018 | $496 | $11,700 | $1,720 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $266 | $11,700 | $1,720 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $290 | $12,040 | $5,180 | $6,860 |
| 2015 | $251 | $12,040 | $5,180 | $6,860 |
| 2014 | $251 | $12,040 | $5,180 | $6,860 |
| 2013 | $203 | $14,175 | $6,090 | $8,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map