Estimated Value: $567,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Pine Rd, Otis, MA 01253 and is currently estimated at $688,947, approximately $598 per square foot. 485 Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Harwood John B
Bought by
Harwood John B and Butler Shari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Gareau Denis and Gareau Patricia M
Bought by
Harwood John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Obrien William
Bought by
Gareau Denis and Gareau Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harwood John B | -- | None Available | |
| Harwood John | -- | None Available | |
| Harwood John | $370,000 | -- | |
| Gareau Denis | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harwood John | $351,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $588,800 | $98,000 | $490,800 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $530,300 | $96,500 | $433,800 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $556,600 | $84,200 | $472,400 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $423,100 | $81,200 | $341,900 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $357,100 | $81,200 | $275,900 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $352,200 | $81,200 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $249,200 | $81,200 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $249,200 | $81,200 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $249,200 | $81,200 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $247,700 | $81,200 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $225,400 | $56,900 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map