485 Post Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Post Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 485 Post Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Close Miles A and Close Annette R
Bought by
Pehoski David J and Pehoski Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pehoski David J | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,555 | $454,300 | $120,000 | $334,300 |
| 2025 | $5,246 | $446,600 | $120,000 | $326,600 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $442,900 | $113,800 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $446,300 | $113,800 | $332,500 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $441,300 | $102,500 | $338,800 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $357,100 | $78,000 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $344,200 | $78,000 | $266,200 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $336,200 | $72,500 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $312,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $302,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $259,800 | $76,700 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,500 | $65,300 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map