485 Tanner St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Tanner St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $458,732, approximately $351 per square foot. 485 Tanner St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Loeffler Robert P and Loeffler Jane M
Bought by
Loeffler Robert P and Loeffler Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loeffler Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $216,793 | $56,984 | $159,809 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $203,474 | $54,772 | $148,702 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $199,486 | $53,699 | $145,787 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $195,576 | $52,647 | $142,929 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $193,572 | $52,108 | $141,464 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $189,778 | $51,087 | $138,691 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $186,058 | $50,086 | $135,972 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $182,410 | $49,104 | $133,306 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $178,835 | $48,142 | $130,693 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $176,149 | $47,419 | $128,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,700 | $46,491 | $126,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map