4850 13th Ave S Seattle, WA 98108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,797 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4850 13th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98108 and is currently estimated at $742,949, approximately $619 per square foot. 4850 13th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mercer International Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Ho Nghiep and Tran Nhung
Bought by
Ho Huong-Vy and Ho Phuc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Chan Man Siu and Chan Xiao L
Bought by
Ho Nghiep and Tran Nhung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,800
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Hazel Wollwert and Reite Dale L
Bought by
Chan Man Siu and Chan Xiao Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Huong-Vy | $313 | None Listed On Document | |