4850 Duskywing Rd Hemet, CA 92545
Page Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4850 Duskywing Rd, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $525,190, approximately $196 per square foot. 4850 Duskywing Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Duong Tuyet Mai Nhuthuy
Bought by
Do Tuan Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,480
Outstanding Balance
$148,801
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$376,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Tuan Hoang | -- | North American Title | |
| Do Tuan Hoang | $373,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Tuan Hoang | $298,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,691 | $510,394 | $88,815 | $421,579 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $490,576 | $85,367 | $405,209 |
| 2022 | $7,353 | $462,933 | $80,695 | $382,238 |
| 2021 | $6,552 | $392,316 | $68,385 | $323,931 |
| 2020 | $6,023 | $350,282 | $61,058 | $289,224 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $340,080 | $59,280 | $280,800 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $327,000 | $57,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $5,016 | $275,000 | $48,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $257,000 | $45,000 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $245,000 | $43,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $241,000 | $42,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map