4851 Faculty Ave Unit B Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,458,000 - $1,670,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$3,486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4851 Faculty Ave Unit B, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,568,667, approximately $3,485 per square foot. 4851 Faculty Ave Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Carle Stephen R
Bought by
Mj Health Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Carle Stephen R and Carle Dustin
Bought by
Carle Stephen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Carle Stephen R
Bought by
Carle Stephen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Gaudiot Teresa D and Clement Patricia
Bought by
Carle Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Gudiot Teresa D and Robards Family Trust
Bought by
Gudiot Teresa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Robards Samuel F and Robards Luray C
Bought by
Robards Samuel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mj Health Inc | $399,000 | Fnt | |
| Carle Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Carle Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Carle Stephen R | $550,000 | Ticor Title Orange | |
| Gudiot Teresa D | -- | -- | |
| Robards Samuel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carle Stephen R | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Carle Stephen R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $717,766 | $393,066 | $324,700 |
| 2024 | $6,441 | $481,693 | $385,359 | $96,334 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $472,249 | $377,803 | $94,446 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $462,991 | $370,396 | $92,595 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $453,914 | $363,134 | $90,780 |
| 2019 | $5,710 | $440,453 | $352,364 | $88,089 |
| 2018 | $5,508 | $431,817 | $345,455 | $86,362 |
| 2016 | $5,069 | $415,051 | $332,042 | $83,009 |
| 2015 | $4,866 | $408,818 | $327,055 | $81,763 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $400,811 | $320,649 | $80,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map