Seller's Agent in 2016
Christine Fairchild
RE/MAX
(218) 348-4848
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $380,000
One Level Living Situated on a Park-Like 1 acre setting with City Utilities : This is Country living close to the City! This 4 Bedroom (1 lacks a closet)- 1 Bath home has a bright living room with fplc, spacious Kitchen-Dining area, and french doors leading to a Lg Family Room addition. Plus a 2+car garage, Patio area & Shed out back and a large level yard for the garden, kids or pets. Updated natural gas boiler with baseboard heat.
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Morinville
Edmunds Company, LLP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saice James R | $189,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Weber Theresa M | $175,000 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saice James R | $186,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Theresa M | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | +8.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,574 | $267,100 | $38,800 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $248,200 | $37,200 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $227,500 | $37,200 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $219,100 | $43,200 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $209,200 | $41,200 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $209,200 | $41,200 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $203,100 | $36,800 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $190,100 | $34,900 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $165,400 | $23,000 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $136,100 | $19,700 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $128,400 | $18,900 | $109,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christine Fairchild
RE/MAX
(218) 348-4848
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Morinville
Edmunds Company, LLP
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jamie Sathers-Day
J.S. Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ann Kerr
Edmunds Company, LLP
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6022898
APN: 520008000100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.