Estimated Value: $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4852 County Road 231, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $313,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 4852 County Road 231 is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School and Margaretta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Perry Catherine A Mccue and Perry Catherine
Bought by
Mccue Mccue James A James A and Mccue Harris Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Mccue Mary E and Audrey M Mccue Living Trust
Bought by
Mccue Mccue Mary E Mary E and Mccue Perry Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Bought by
Mccue Mary E and Perry Catherine A Mc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccue Mccue James A James A | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Mccue Mccue Mary E Mary E | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccue Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $44,430 | $44,430 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $122,010 | $122,010 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $96,080 | $96,080 | $0 |
| 2022 | $970 | $96,080 | $96,080 | $0 |
| 2021 | $961 | $96,080 | $96,080 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $82,850 | $79,520 | $3,330 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $98,040 | $84,740 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $98,040 | $84,740 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $90,870 | $78,440 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $90,870 | $78,440 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $90,870 | $78,440 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $72,140 | $58,490 | $13,650 |
| 2013 | $1,965 | $72,140 | $58,490 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map