4852 Hiers Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $671,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4852 Hiers Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $579,910, approximately $423 per square foot. 4852 Hiers Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Michel Antonio Pelayo
Bought by
Pelayo Living Trust and Michel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Pelayo Bertha
Bought by
Pelayo Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Pelayo Antonio and Pelayo Jorge J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,651
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Pelayo Antonio M and Pelayo Bertha A
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Pelayo Bertha A
Bought by
Shimony Dona and Shimony Raviv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Pelayo Josefina Pacheco
Bought by
Moreno Miguel Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,100
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Pelayo Antonio M and Pelayo Bertha Alicia
Bought by
Pelayo Antonio M and Pelayo Bertha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,100
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pelayo Antonio | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Pelayo Antonio | $82,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $88,241 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Shimony Dona | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Miguel Z | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pelayo Antonio M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pelayo Antonio | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelayo Antonio | $81,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelayo Antonio M | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $127,893 | $55,865 | $72,028 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $125,813 | $53,697 | $72,116 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $123,347 | $52,645 | $70,702 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $120,929 | $51,613 | $69,316 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $119,690 | $51,084 | $68,606 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $117,344 | $50,083 | $67,261 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $115,044 | $49,101 | $65,943 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $112,789 | $48,139 | $64,650 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $110,579 | $47,196 | $63,383 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $108,920 | $46,488 | $62,432 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $106,788 | $45,578 | $61,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map