4853 Edgeview Dr El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,268,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4853 Edgeview Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,244,832, approximately $533 per square foot. 4853 Edgeview Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Callaway Teresa N
Bought by
Callaway Teresa N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Terrell Glenn L
Bought by
Terrell Glenn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Teresa N | -- | -- | |
| Terrell Glenn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $171,596 | $61,189 | $110,407 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $168,233 | $59,990 | $108,243 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $164,935 | $58,814 | $106,121 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $161,702 | $57,661 | $104,041 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $158,532 | $56,531 | $102,001 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $156,908 | $55,952 | $100,956 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $153,832 | $54,855 | $98,977 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $150,817 | $53,780 | $97,037 |
| 2017 | $592 | $147,861 | $52,726 | $95,135 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $144,963 | $51,693 | $93,270 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $142,786 | $50,917 | $91,869 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $139,990 | $49,920 | $90,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map