4861 Edgeview Dr El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4861 Edgeview Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,297,923, approximately $467 per square foot. 4861 Edgeview Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan John P and Sullivan Suni L
Bought by
The Sullivan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1986
Bought by
Sullivan John P Suni L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sullivan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan John P | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan John P Suni L | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $419,721 | $149,679 | $270,042 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $411,493 | $146,745 | $264,748 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $403,425 | $143,868 | $259,557 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $395,516 | $141,048 | $254,468 |
| 2021 | $4,627 | $387,762 | $138,283 | $249,479 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $383,787 | $136,866 | $246,921 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $376,263 | $134,183 | $242,080 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $368,886 | $131,552 | $237,334 |
| 2017 | $4,384 | $361,654 | $128,973 | $232,681 |
| 2016 | $4,207 | $354,564 | $126,445 | $228,119 |
| 2015 | $4,185 | $349,239 | $124,546 | $224,693 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $342,399 | $122,107 | $220,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map