4855 Adams Ave Salida, CA 95368
Downtown Salida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4855 Adams Ave, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $316,239, approximately $353 per square foot. 4855 Adams Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Lourdes Marquez and Lourdes Marie
Bought by
Marquez 2026 Family Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Marquez Zenaido and Marquez Maria De Lourdes
Bought by
Marquez Zenaido and Marquez Maria De Lourdes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Lahman Michael E
Bought by
Marquez Zenaido and Macias Maria Delourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Lahman Jimmie D and Lahman Barbara J
Bought by
Lahman Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,900
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez 2026 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquez Zenaido | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Zenaido | $85,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Marquez Francisco | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lahman Michael E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lahman Michael E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lahman Michael E | $15,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Zenaido | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lahman Michael E | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $125,547 | $66,467 | $59,080 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $123,086 | $65,164 | $57,922 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $120,674 | $63,887 | $56,787 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $118,309 | $62,635 | $55,674 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $115,990 | $61,407 | $54,583 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $114,802 | $60,778 | $54,024 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $112,552 | $59,587 | $52,965 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $110,346 | $58,419 | $51,927 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $108,183 | $57,274 | $50,909 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $106,062 | $56,151 | $49,911 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $104,470 | $55,308 | $49,162 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $80,500 | $35,000 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map