4855 Meadowbrook Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,049 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4855 Meadowbrook Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $866,012, approximately $573 per square foot. 4855 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Ike Lyle S
Bought by
Ike Lyle and Ike Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,871
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Brew Jeremiah C and Brew Evelyn L
Bought by
Ike Lyle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ike Lyle | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Ike Lyle S | $262,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ike Lyle | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Ike Lyle S | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $387,031 | $206,813 | $180,218 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $379,443 | $202,758 | $176,685 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $372,004 | $198,783 | $173,221 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $364,711 | $194,886 | $169,825 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $357,561 | $191,065 | $166,496 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $353,895 | $189,106 | $164,789 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $346,957 | $185,399 | $161,558 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $340,155 | $181,764 | $158,391 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $333,486 | $178,200 | $155,286 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $326,948 | $174,706 | $152,242 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $322,038 | $172,082 | $149,956 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $315,731 | $168,712 | $147,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map