4856 Colony Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $606,107 - $677,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
919
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4856 Colony Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $647,777, approximately $704 per square foot. 4856 Colony Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Hoover Virginia
Bought by
Hoover Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Tidd George A and Tidd Erika M
Bought by
Hoover Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,744
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Tidd George A and Tidd Erika M
Bought by
Tidd George A and Tidd Erika M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Wendy
Bought by
Tidd George A and Tidd Erika M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Susanne
Bought by
Robinson Susanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Hoover Virginia | $298,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tidd George A | -- | -- | |
| Tidd George A | $388,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Robinson Susanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoover Virginia | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $366,952 | $146,534 | $220,418 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $359,757 | $143,660 | $216,097 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $352,703 | $140,843 | $211,860 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $345,788 | $138,082 | $207,706 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $339,008 | $135,374 | $203,634 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $335,534 | $133,987 | $201,547 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $328,956 | $131,360 | $197,596 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $322,507 | $128,785 | $193,722 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $316,184 | $126,260 | $189,924 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $309,985 | $123,785 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $305,331 | $121,927 | $183,404 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $299,352 | $119,540 | $179,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map