4856 Kiva Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4856 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $559,308, approximately $279 per square foot. 4856 Kiva Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Ohlon Peter J and Ancheta Ohlon Delia A
Bought by
Ohlon Peter J and Ancheta Ohlon Delia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Ohlon Peter and Ancheta Ohlon Delia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Davis Tanya and Nazzisi Kelly May
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Nazzisi Kelly May
Bought by
Davis Tanya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Nazzisi Kelly May
Bought by
Nazzisi Kelly May and Davis Tanya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
California Union Properties Llc
Bought by
Nazzisi Kelly May
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Nazzisi Richard
Bought by
Nazzisi Kelly May
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Jamke
Bought by
California Union Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Sadur Jeffrey Lloyd and Stubbings Beckie S
Bought by
Jamke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Bradley Jimmy Earl and Bradley Dietra Kay
Bought by
Sadur Jeffrey Lloyd and Stubbings Beckie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Jones Keith E and Jones Sandra S
Bought by
Bradley Jimmy Earl and Bradley Dietra Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlon Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Ohlon Peter | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $305,550 | First American Title Company | |
| Davis Tanya | -- | None Available | |
| Nazzisi Kelly May | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nazzisi Kelly May | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nazzisi Kelly May | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| California Union Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jamke | $20,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sadur Jeffrey Lloyd | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sadur Jeffrey Lloyd | $15,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bradley Jimmy Earl | $5,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nazzisi Kelly May | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadur Jeffrey Lloyd | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $484,698 | $143,453 | $341,245 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $465,879 | $137,884 | $327,995 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $456,745 | $135,181 | $321,564 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $334,000 | $20,000 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $313,000 | $15,000 | $298,000 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $292,000 | $15,000 | $277,000 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $271,000 | $15,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $271,000 | $15,000 | $256,000 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $251,000 | $16,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $230,000 | $16,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map