4856 Windermere Terrace Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4856 Windermere Terrace, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $89,088, approximately $89 per square foot. 4856 Windermere Terrace is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $4,675 | $2,490 | $2,185 |
| 2024 | $713 | $4,680 | $2,490 | $2,190 |
| 2023 | $713 | $4,680 | $2,490 | $2,190 |
| 2022 | $901 | $4,680 | $2,490 | $2,190 |
| 2021 | $709 | $4,680 | $2,490 | $2,190 |
| 2020 | $700 | $4,660 | $2,490 | $2,170 |
| 2019 | $700 | $4,660 | $2,490 | $2,170 |
| 2018 | $690 | $4,660 | $2,490 | $2,170 |
| 2017 | $668 | $4,660 | $2,490 | $2,170 |
| 2016 | $668 | $4,660 | $2,490 | $2,170 |
| 2015 | $645 | $4,640 | $2,490 | $2,150 |
| 2014 | $644 | $4,640 | $2,490 | $2,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map