4859 Glenhaven Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,518 - $990,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4859 Glenhaven Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $873,880, approximately $579 per square foot. 4859 Glenhaven Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2019
Sold by
Guhl Gloria
Bought by
Guhl Robert H and Guhl Gloria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2015
Sold by
Slipp Douglas W
Bought by
Guhl Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Guhl Gloria
Bought by
Slipp Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Frances Slipp
Bought by
The Frances Pearl Slipp Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guhl Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Guhl Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Slipp Douglas W | -- | None Available | |
| The Frances Pearl Slipp Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $202,500 | -- | |
| -- | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $62,450 | $36,006 | $26,444 |
| 2024 | $716 | $61,226 | $35,300 | $25,926 |
| 2023 | $699 | $60,026 | $34,608 | $25,418 |
| 2022 | $696 | $58,850 | $33,930 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $682 | $57,697 | $33,265 | $24,432 |
| 2020 | $680 | $57,106 | $32,924 | $24,182 |
| 2019 | $670 | $55,987 | $32,279 | $23,708 |
| 2018 | $639 | $54,891 | $31,647 | $23,244 |
| 2017 | $627 | $53,816 | $31,027 | $22,789 |
| 2016 | $536 | $52,762 | $30,419 | $22,343 |
| 2015 | $533 | $51,971 | $29,963 | $22,008 |
| 2014 | $520 | $50,954 | $29,377 | $21,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map