4859 Silverado Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $587,776 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4859 Silverado Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $602,944, approximately $421 per square foot. 4859 Silverado Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Boone William E
Bought by
Boone Living Trust and Boone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Mogensen Jenelyn Andrade
Bought by
Boone William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Boone William E
Bought by
Boone William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Long James A and Long Julie E
Bought by
Boone William E and Boone Davinder Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Carr Julie E and Long James A
Bought by
Long James A and Long Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Sharpe Jay A and Sharpe Katherine G
Bought by
Carr Julie E and Long James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,300
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Leilani L and Thomas Vivian M
Bought by
Sharpe Jay A and Sharpe Katherine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,450
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Leilani L
Bought by
Thomas Leilani L and Thomas Vivian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Leilani L and Thomas Vivian M
Bought by
Thomas Leilani L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,550
Interest Rate
7.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Living Trust | -- | Csc Document Recording (Record | |
| Boone William E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Boone William E | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Boone William E | $364,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Long James A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Carr Julie E | $297,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sharpe Jay A | $251,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Thomas Leilani L | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Leilani L | $14,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boone William E | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boone William E | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boone William E | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long James A | $273,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Julie E | $267,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Jay A | $238,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Leilani L | $109,550 | |
| Closed | Long James A | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $437,461 | $114,168 | $323,293 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $428,884 | $111,930 | $316,954 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $420,476 | $109,736 | $310,740 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $412,233 | $107,585 | $304,648 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $404,151 | $105,476 | $298,675 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $400,008 | $104,395 | $295,613 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $392,166 | $102,349 | $289,817 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $384,478 | $100,343 | $284,135 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $376,940 | $98,376 | $278,564 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $369,550 | $96,448 | $273,102 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $344,000 | $86,000 | $258,000 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $255,000 | $64,000 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map