486 Birch Ln Perris, CA 92570
Westside Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Birch Ln, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $423,797, approximately $420 per square foot. 486 Birch Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Railway Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Lambert Louise
Bought by
Lambert Louise I and The Louise I Lambert Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2002
Sold by
Prior Arthur F
Bought by
Lambert Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Swatkowski Robert and Swatkowski Dolores E
Bought by
Prior Arthur F and Lambert Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Louise I | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Louise | -- | -- | |
| Prior Arthur F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $132,462 | $41,613 | $90,849 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $127,321 | $39,999 | $87,322 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $124,825 | $39,215 | $85,610 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $122,379 | $38,447 | $83,932 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $121,125 | $38,053 | $83,072 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $118,751 | $37,307 | $81,444 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $116,424 | $36,576 | $79,848 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $114,142 | $35,859 | $78,283 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $111,905 | $35,156 | $76,749 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $110,227 | $34,629 | $75,598 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $108,069 | $33,951 | $74,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map