$975,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026

486 Elevado Terrace Monterey Park, CA 91754

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
8,638 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$722 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • City Lights View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Monterey Highlands Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Location! Location! Location! 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in the beautiful neighborhood of Monterey Park Highlands. City Light Views! Mountain and Canyon Views! Sparkling pool looking over the city lights. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac Lots of fruit trees (Orange tree, Guava, Avocado, Persimmons and lime). This home needs updating and is ready for you to make it your own. Great area to raise a family with high-ranking schools. Come and see and bring the family!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Peek

HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 909-720-1711 License #01383310 Listed on: 09/21/2025

HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE

Last Buyer's Agent

Yu Ting Lin

Exp Realty of California Inc License #02120421

Exp Realty of California Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 8,638 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Canyon
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1840
  • Tax Tract Number 21869
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5237017007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

8,638 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5237017007
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1350.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 722.22
  • Room Type: Entry

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), City Lights, Canyon
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8638.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1983

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8638.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1840
  • Tax Tract Number: 21869

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Beatrice Rosales and Felix Esparza Richard
List Price
$1,075,000
Sold Price
$975,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-9.3%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
182.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Henderson Carolina Siegler
Bought by
Carolina Siegler Henderson Living Trust and Henderson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Fitzgerald Tina
Bought by
Henderson Carolina Siegler

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Ramon Pimentel
Bought by
Lopez Ramon P and The Ramon P Lopez Revocable Li

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $975,000 Wfg National Title
Grant Deed -- Wfg National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $52,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $975,000 -9.3% $722 / Sq Ft
10/05/2025 10/05/25 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2025 09/21/25 For Sale $1,075,000 -- $796 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,895 $190,695 $86,762 $103,933
2024 $2,895 $186,957 $85,061 $101,896
2023 $2,840 $183,293 $83,394 $99,899
2022 $2,719 $179,700 $81,759 $97,941
2021 $2,681 $176,177 $80,156 $96,021
2019 $2,595 $170,954 $77,780 $93,174
2018 $2,465 $167,603 $76,255 $91,348
2016 $2,294 $161,096 $73,295 $87,801
2015 $2,259 $158,678 $72,195 $86,483
2014 $1,531 $104,552 $37,575 $66,977
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV25221997

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5237-017-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.