486 Lagoon Ave Naples, FL 34108
Vanderbilt Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $2,357,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,031
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Lagoon Ave, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $1,674,716, approximately $824 per square foot. 486 Lagoon Ave is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Zamudio Elmer V and Zamudio Lydia
Bought by
Blacklidge Michael F and Blacklidge Ellen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blacklidge Michael F | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $399,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $388,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $377,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $366,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $355,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $350,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $342,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $336,298 | $0 | $0 |