486 Mercury Dr Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Mercury Dr, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $807,860, approximately $627 per square foot. 486 Mercury Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Vinn Chuck
Bought by
Vinn Ryan and Vinn Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,380
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Vinn Chuck and Vinn Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Haas Sharon Ann and Haas Carl
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Goularte Mark W and Goularte Kathleen M
Bought by
Haas Sharon Ann and Haas Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Goularte Leandra Lynn
Bought by
Goularte Larry Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Goularte Larry Edward
Bought by
Goularte Mark W and Goularte Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinn Ryan | $120,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vinn Chuck | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $280,853 | None Available | |
| Haas Sharon Ann | $153,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Goularte Larry Edward | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goularte Mark W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinn Ryan | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Sharon Ann | $122,800 | |
| Closed | Haas Sharon Ann | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $279,927 | $177,727 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $274,440 | $174,243 | $100,197 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $269,060 | $170,827 | $98,233 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $263,785 | $167,478 | $96,307 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $258,614 | $164,195 | $94,419 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $255,963 | $162,512 | $93,451 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $250,945 | $159,326 | $91,619 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $246,025 | $156,202 | $89,823 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $241,202 | $153,140 | $88,062 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $236,474 | $150,138 | $86,336 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $232,923 | $147,883 | $85,040 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $228,362 | $144,987 | $83,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map