486 Pine Bridge Place Campbell, CA 95008
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,127,000 - $2,770,043
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,339
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Pine Bridge Place, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,443,761, approximately $731 per square foot. 486 Pine Bridge Place is a home with nearby schools including Bagby Elementary School, Branham High School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Peterson John M and Peterson Rellie P
Bought by
Peterson John M and Peterson Rellie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$718,500
Outstanding Balance
$489,667
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,954,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Peterson John M and Peterson Rellie P
Bought by
Peterson John M and Peteson Rellie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$719,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Peterson John M and Peterson Rellie P
Bought by
Peterson John M and Peterson Rellie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Peterson John M and Peterson Rellie P
Bought by
Peterson John M and Peterson Rellie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Peterson John M and Peterson Rellie P
Bought by
Peterson John M and Peterson Rellie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$798,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
The E & H First Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Peterson John M and Peterson Aurelia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson John M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Peterson John M | -- | Lsi | |
| Peterson John M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Peterson John M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peterson John M | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson John M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peterson John M | -- | -- | |
| Peterson John M | -- | -- | |
| Peterson John M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Peterson John M | $1,165,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson John M | $718,500 | |
| Closed | Peterson John M | $719,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson John M | $975,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson John M | $798,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson John M | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,255 | $1,755,464 | $873,966 | $881,498 |
| 2024 | $22,255 | $1,721,044 | $856,830 | $864,214 |
| 2023 | $22,157 | $1,687,299 | $840,030 | $847,269 |
| 2022 | $21,755 | $1,654,215 | $823,559 | $830,656 |
| 2021 | $21,388 | $1,621,780 | $807,411 | $814,369 |
| 2020 | $20,430 | $1,605,151 | $799,132 | $806,019 |
| 2019 | $20,214 | $1,573,678 | $783,463 | $790,215 |
| 2018 | $19,662 | $1,542,822 | $768,101 | $774,721 |
| 2017 | $19,371 | $1,512,572 | $753,041 | $759,531 |
| 2016 | $18,449 | $1,482,915 | $738,276 | $744,639 |
| 2015 | $18,241 | $1,460,641 | $727,187 | $733,454 |
| 2014 | $17,505 | $1,432,030 | $712,943 | $719,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map