486 Skyview Ln Carver, MN 55315
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Skyview Ln, Carver, MN 55315 and is currently estimated at $363,482, approximately $319 per square foot. 486 Skyview Ln is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Loge Peggy L
Bought by
Bendzick Alex E and Bendzick Cortine I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,229
Outstanding Balance
$276,305
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Deve Klingelhutz
Bought by
Loge Peggy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendzick Alex E | $301,300 | Carver County Abstract | |
| Loge Peggy L | $128,000 | -- | |
| Bendzick Alex Alex | $301,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bendzick Alex E | $308,229 | |
| Closed | Bendzick Alex Alex | $301,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $319,400 | $95,000 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $304,400 | $80,000 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $304,400 | $80,000 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $311,300 | $80,000 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $249,800 | $69,300 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $246,700 | $69,300 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $229,100 | $66,000 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $229,100 | $66,000 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $222,300 | $62,200 | $160,100 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map