486 Teco Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $337,640 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Teco Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $351,910, approximately $250 per square foot. 486 Teco Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pear Park Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $21,650 | $3,560 | $18,090 |
| 2024 | $897 | $18,770 | $3,080 | $15,690 |
| 2023 | $897 | $18,770 | $3,080 | $15,690 |
| 2022 | $707 | $16,290 | $3,480 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $710 | $16,760 | $3,580 | $13,180 |
| 2020 | $548 | $14,730 | $2,500 | $12,230 |
| 2019 | $520 | $14,730 | $2,500 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $889 | $11,870 | $2,160 | $9,710 |
| 2017 | $886 | $11,870 | $2,160 | $9,710 |
| 2016 | $582 | $9,000 | $2,190 | $6,810 |
| 2015 | $590 | $9,000 | $2,190 | $6,810 |
| 2014 | $619 | $9,470 | $1,990 | $7,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map