48602 870th St Windom, MN 56101
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $776,947
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48602 870th St, Windom, MN 56101 and is currently estimated at $610,474, approximately $284 per square foot. 48602 870th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Bought by
Nelson Jerry and Nelson Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jerry | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $868,000 | $629,900 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $868,000 | $629,900 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $641,300 | $461,800 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $641,300 | $461,800 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $529,000 | $378,100 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $530,400 | $378,100 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $549,100 | $395,400 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $572,800 | $416,500 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $600,800 | $442,800 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map